Monday, December 17, 2012

I bought my first car, and I named her Emma Watson

I just bought my first car and collect it last Saturday. Was bit nervous to drive it, because I rarely drive a car, I mean literally.
Still lot to learn on how to drive it, especially how to park it. Haha. I take some photos to share. ;)
Front side

Right side

Back side
I name this Emma Watson, because I like her, hahaha. just kidding, this car ain't no girl. Will bring this bad boy to my hometown at Terengganu next week!

Thursday, May 31, 2012

CIA - Lock Picking Manual

Did you ever lose your keys? Lock picking is the skill of unlocking a lock by analyzing and manipulating the components of the lock device, without the original key. Although lock picking can be associated with criminal intent, it is an essential skill for a locksmith. Lock picking is the ideal way of opening a lock without the correct key, while not damaging the lock, allowing it to be rekeyed for later use, which is especially important with antique locks that would be impossible to replace if destructive entry methods were used.

Download this e-book Here. 

Friday, May 25, 2012

New from Linkin Park :Lies Greed and Misery + BID MV

Linkin Park have leak their own track called Lies Greed and Misery yesterday on BBC1 Radio (London).
Here is the link if you want to here it.

Click to download Lies Greed and Misery track.

They also release their new single Music Video "Burn it down" last night.

Sunday, May 20, 2012

Hybrid Theory ( Linkin Park ) demo 2000 7 tracks

Today we have audio for you of a cool find. Many of you may remember a Demo CD/Acetate that leaked out approximately 2-3 years ago, featuring slightly different mixes of well known Linkin Park demos, as well as a previously unreleased Hybrid Theory track titled "She Couldn't". As fans will remember, while "She Couldn't" was rather clear, the quality of the other demos contained on that CD were somewhat uneven in spots, with certain tracks being less listenable due to varying amounts of static. Unfortunately due to being a fault of the source (the CD itself), there was no other way for these demos to exist without the static, and it was accepted that the songs would have to exist in this form until a better source came along.

A few months ago a 7 track demo CD purporting to be of mixes from February 2000 (that excludes "She Couldn't") surfaced, and we are offering this CD in both mp3 and FLAC format for download. The CD appears to contain the same mixes as featured on the Hybrid Theory 8-Track, except without She Couldn't and now completely without static. While the official story of this exact CD is unknown, we know this to be done after the band was signed to Warner and we believe it could have been a CD made to show the band's progress on the record, likely created closely to the date shown on the label itself. The 9-track was created February 2000, and the HT WBR internal in August 2000 and theplaster WBR internal in June (Thats mix 1 or 4, Mixes 2,3,4 haven't been found yet). So we anticipate this is from somewhere around those dates.

While these demos are not exactly new (as their static plagued forms had existed prior), we are still offering these to you to add to your collection. We also believe the CD these are coming from to be real, as it would be difficult to remove the static completely as these tracks have done. -

Download it here
Crawling :

1001 Facts That Will Scare The Shit Out Of You

An Emmy-winning comedy writer and television producer is the author of 1,001 Facts that Will Scare the Shit Out of You so with all this in the background this book is sure to make you laugh.
There are “just the facts”–and then there are just the facts that will frighten the bejeezus out of you. And thanks to this little gem of a bathroom book, you’ll never look at the world the same way again, without, er, dry heaving a little bit.From the sneaky fish that can swim up our genitals to the E. coli bacteria lurking in the very water we drink, disturbing phenomena are everywhere we turn. Educational, entertaining, and undeniably horrifying, this book isn’t guaranteed to help you, um, go to the bathroom, but it’s certain to make your time there more…informed.
Download it HERE

Wednesday, February 01, 2012

Rezeki Awl Tahun, Alhamdulillah :)

Good news lepas balik dari Nigeria.

Increament selepas almost 8 bulan kerja,..
Hope for more later this year. Keep it coming!

Powered by KAKASI88